Magnavox Universal Remote Codes MC345 List

81

Hi, Are you searching for magnavox mc345 code list for your device? well, you are at the right web page. Here you can find 3, 4, 5 Digit codes for magnavox universal remote model mc345. We have researched on the internet and compiled a list of All Magnavox Universal Remote Codes MC345.

Actually Magnavox Remote codes can be used to program your remote with any of your home electronic device like TV, DVD Player, Satellite, VCR, Cable, Streaming Players, Digital TC Converter and many other devices. You can control all the device with this Magnavox MC345 Universal Remote Control.

So, to get all the magnavox mc345 codes, you can scroll down and search a heading for your device. And then find the codes for your brand.

Magnavox Universal Remote Codes MC345 List
Magnavox Universal Remote Codes MC345 List

Magnavox Universal Remote Codes MC345

Magnavox MC345 Code List For TV

BrandCodes
Admiral0129,0130
Advent0036
Akai0102,0117,0034,0090
AOC0058,0063,0093,0096,0024
Apex Digital0133,0037,0049,0020
Audiovox0127,0044,0080,0081,0087,0099
Aventura0040
Broksonic0130,0090
Carver0123
Celebrity0043
Celera0037
Changhong0037
Citizen0132,0090
Coby0067,0009,0011,0134,0135,0014
Commercial Solutions0122,0100
CRAIG0012,0013
Crosley0043,0123
Curtis0015,0023
Curtis Mathes0100,0123,0127,0129,0132,0034,0039,0041
Daewoo0127,0041
Dell0119
Denon0039
Dumont0124
Durabrand0130,0038,0040
Dynex0042,0094,0002
Electroband0043
Electrograph0116
Electrohome0130,0071
Element0073,0088,0001
Emerson0114,0127,0130,0038,0040,0041,0059,0070,0091
Emprex0060
Envision0058,0063,0093,0096
ESA0102,0040,0091
Funai0043,0040,0091
Gateway0116
GE0121,0122,0100,0126,0127,0038
GFM0040,0070,0091,0000
Gibralter0124
GoldStar0038
Haier0078,0079,0010
Hallmark0038
Hannspree0056
Harman/Kardon0123
Havermy0129
Hello Kitty0127
Hisense0133,0069,0097,0016
Hitachi0111,0039
Ilo0059,0070,0072
Infinity0123
Insignia0103,0120,0130,0040,0069,0074,0089,0091,0094
Inteq0124
JBL0123
JCB0043
Jensen0036
JVC0130,0035,0051,0065,0082,0007
KDS0061,0073
KLH0037
LG0103,0122,0124,0038,0017,0021,0026,0027
LXI0100,0123,0125,0038
MAG0061,0073
Magnavox0110,0115,0116,0123,0126,0040,0044,0058,0086,0
091 0018
Marantz0110,0123
Matsushita0106
Maxent0116
MB Quart0087
Megatron0038,0039
Memorex0130,0131,0038,0071,0089
MGA0131,0038
Midland0100,0124,0126
Mitsubishi0128,0129,0131,0038
Motorola0129
MTC0132
NAD0125,0038
NEC0084
NetTV0116
Nexus Electronics0001
Nikko0038
Norcent0133,0058,0063
Olevia0113,0050,0055
Optimus0106
Optoma0056
Optonica0129
Orion0130,0042
Panasonic0105,0106,0109,0126,0053,0007
PARK0098,0004
Penney0100,0125,0126,0132,0038
Petters0118
Philco0123,0040,0059,0070,0091
Philips0110,0115,0123,0077,0086,0018,0019
Pioneer0109
Polaroid0118,0037,0052,0061,0073,0080,0081,0099
Portland0127,0041
Prima0036
Prism0126
Proscan0122,0100,0006
Proton0038
Proview0061,0073
Pulsar0124
Quasar0106,0126
RadioShack0100,0038
RCA0121,0122,0100,0126,0129,0041,0083,0003,0005,0
022 0028
Realistic0038
Runco0124
Sampo0116
Samsung0102,0132,0034,0038,0047,0095,0031,0032,0033
Sansui0130,0040,0071,0089,0090
Sanyo0123,0048
Sceptre0045,0049,0057,0064,0025
Scotch0038
Scott0038,0075
Sears0100,0123,0125,0038,0040
Sharp0107,0129
Sheng Chia0129
Signature0123
Sony0101,0043,0029,0030
Soundesign0038
Soyo0085
Spectroniq0061,0073
Squareview0040
Superscan0129
Supreme0043
SVA0133,0091
Sylvania0114,0123,0040,0059,0070,0088,0091
Symphonic0040
Syntax0113,0050,0055
Tandy0129
Technics0106,0126
Techwood0126
Teknika0123,0131,0132
Telefunken0034
TMK0038
TNCi0124
Toshiba0108,0125,0132,0053,0090,0092
TVS0130
Victor0035
Vidikron0123
Vidtech0038
Viewsonic0116,0046,0054,0058,0062,0066,0068,0076,0093,0
096 0008
Viore0072,0098,0015
Vizio0104,0046
Wards0043,0100,0123,0124,0125,0126,0132,0038
Waycon0125
Westinghouse0112,0127,0046,0049
White Westinghouse0130,0041
Wyse0058
Zenith0043,0103,0100,0124,0130,0038,0039,0041,0058

Magnavox Universal Remote Codes For VCR

BrandCodes
Accurian0495
Admiral0485
Adventura0495
Aiko0493
Aiwa0484,0495
Allegro0486
America Action0493
American High0482
Audiovox0484,0493
Calix0484
Canon0482
Carver0487
CCE0493
Citizen0484,0493
Craig0484
Crosley0487,0495
Curtis Mathes0479,0482,0483,0493
Daewoo0489,0493
Denon0490
DirecTV0480
Durabrand0486,0494
Dynatech0495
Electrohome0484,0492
Electrophonic0484
Emerex0481
Emerson0484,0495,0492,0493,0497
Fuji0482,0488
Funai0495,0497
Garrard0495
GE0479,0482
GFM0497
GoldStar0484,0494
Gradiente0495
Harley Davidson0495
Harman/Kardon0487,0494
Headquarter0496
Hitachi0495,0490
Hughes Network Systems0490
Humax0480
Instant Replay0482
JVC0491
KEC0484,0493
Kenwood0491,0494
Kodak0482,0484
Lloyd’s0495
LXI0484
Magnavox0482,0486,0487,0495,0497
Marantz0482,0487
Marta0484
Matsushita0482,0483
MEI0482
Memorex0482,0483,0484,0485,0486,0495,0496
MGA0492
Minolta0490
Mitsubishi0491,0492
Motorola0482,0485
MTC0495
Multitech0495
NEC0491,0494
Nikko0484
Olympus0482
Optimus0483,0484,0485
Panasonic0482,0483
Penney0482,0484,0490,0494
Pentax0490
Philco0482
Philips0480,0482,0487
Pilot0484
Pioneer0491
Polk Audio0487
Portland0493
Presidian0497
Proscan0479
Pulsar0486
Quarter0496
Quartz0496
Quasar0482,0483
RadioShack0495
Radix0484
Randex0484
RCA0479,0482,0490
Realistic0482,0484,0485,0495,0496
Runco0486
Samsung0489
Sanky0485,0486
Sansui0495,0491
Sanyo0496
Scott0489,0492
Sears0482,0484,0495,0490,0496
Sharp0485
Signature0482
Sony0481,0482,0488,0495
STS0490
Sylvania0482,0487,0495,0492,0497
Symphonic0495,0497
Tashiko0484
Teac0495
Techniccs0482,0483
Teknika0482,0484,0495
Thomas0495
Tivo0480
Toshiba0489,0492
Totevision0484
Vector0489
Vector Research0494
Video Concepts0489
Videomagic0484
Villain0495
Wards0479,0482,0485,0486,0487,0488,0489,0495,0490,0
494 0496
XR-10000482,0495
Yamaha0494
Zenith0484,0486,0488,0495

Magnavox Universal Remote Codes For DVD

BrandCodes
Accurian0427
Akai0428
Allegro0440
Apex Digital0405,0437,0442
Bel Canto Design0456
Blue Parade0411
Broksonic0428
California Audio Labs0406
Cinea0438
CineVision0440
Citizen0428
Craig0438,0412,0413,0414,0415
CyberHome0433,0444
Daewoo0440,0446
Denon0406,0466,0517
Diamond Vision0450
Disney0427,0449
DVD20000410
Emerson0427
Funai0427
GE0400,0528
GFM0427
Go Video0529,0429,0430,0440
GoldStar0430,0440
Grundig0522
Harman/Kardon0447
Hello Kitty0438
Hitachi0408,0531
Hiteker0405
iLo0451
Insignia0427,0462,0471,0477,0499,0507
Integra0411,0532,0463
JVC0527,0439,0445,0457,0469,0509
Kenwood0406,0526
LG0430,0440,0457,0515,0504
Magnavox0407,0522,0525,0427,0452,0454,0513
Marantz0522
Mclntosh0402
Memorex0428,0438,0449,0464,0508
Microsoft0400
Mitsubishi0409,0410
NAD0430
Olevia0468
Onkyo0407,0532,0463,0506
OPPO0518
Panasonic0406,0407,0458,0459,0510
Philco0427
Philips0407,0522,0523,0524,0525,0427,0448,0452,0454,0
472 0512
Pioneer0411,0423,0426,0456,0473,0519
Polaroid0442,0450
Polk Audio0522
Presidian0427
Proceed0405
Proscan0400
RCA0400,0411,0436,0464
Rio0440
Rotel0527
Sampo0431
Samsung0406,0408,0424,0435,0461,0470,0475,0503,0505
Sansui0428
Sanyo0428,0441
Schneider0525
Sharp0530,0427,0431,0465,0502
SHERWOOD0520
Shisonic0403
Sonic Blue0440
Sony0401,0402,0403,0404,0432,0443,0453,0455,0501
Sylvania0427,0511
TCL0514
Technics0406
Theta Digital0411
Toshiba0407,0428,0460,0467,0478,0500
Urban Concepts0407
Viore0474
Vizio0476,0516
Xbox0400
Yamaha0406,0522,0525,0425,0434,0521
Zenith0407,0430,0440

Magnavox Universal Remote Codes For Satellite

BrandCodes
Bell ExpressVu0202
CRAIG0212
DirecTV0201,0203,0200,0204,0205,0207,0208,0211,0214
Dish Network0202,0209
Dishpro0202,0209
Echostar0202,0209
Expressvu0202
GE0200
General Instrument0276
GOI0202
Hitachi0211
HTS0202
Hughes Network Systmes0205,0207,0208
Jerrold0276
JVC0202
Mitsubishi0207
Motorola0276,0213
Next Level0276
Panasonic0206
Philips0205,0207,0208,0214
Proscan0203,0200
RadioShack0276
RCA0203,0200,0215
Samsung0201
Sony0204
Star Choice0276
Tivo0205
Toshiba0207,0208,0210
Voom0276

Magnavox Remote Codes For Streaming Player

BrandCodes
A.C.Ryan0255
Apple0256
Asus0257
LG0258,0259
Magnavox0260,0261
Netgear0262,0263
Patriot0264
Popcorn Hour0265
RCA0266,0267,0268
Roku0269,0270
Seagate0271
Sony0272
Western Digital0273
Xbox0274
Yamaha0275

Magnavox Universal Remote Codes For Cable

BrandCodes
Amino0221,0223
Bright House0216,0217
Cable One0216,0217
Cablevision0216,0217,0219
Charter0216,0217,0225
Cisco0217,0224
Comcast0216,0217,0224,0226
Cox0216,0217
Digeo0218,0225
i3 Micro0221
Insight0216,0217
Knology0217
Mediacom0216,0217
Motorola0216,0218,0224
Myrio0221,0223
Pace0216,0217,0224
Panasonic0224
Pioneer0217
RCA0220
Rogers0217
Scientific Atlanta0217
Sejin0221
Shaw0216
Sony0219
Suddenlink0216,0217
Thomson0220,0224
Time Warner0216,0217,0225
Tivo0226
WideOpenWest0217

Magnavox Remote Codes For Video Accessories

BrandCodes
Access HD0231
ADB0232
Airlink 1010252
Alpha Digital0231
Amino0228,0230,0246
AMTC0231
Apex Digital0245
Artec0251
AT & T0222
CASTi0234
Channel Master0240
Cisco0237
Coby0253
Coship0248
Daewood0236
Daytek0234
Digital Stream0233
Dish Network0244
Echostar0244
Epson0229
GE0239,0242
Goodmind0242
Gridlink0238
Insignia0227
KoolConnect0228
Lasonic0238
LG0227
Magnavox0229
Memorex0247
MicroGEM0250
Motorola0222,0241
Philco0229
RCA0235,0243
Sansonic0238
Scientific Atlanta0222,0237
Sunkey0254
SureWest0228
Sylvania0229
Tivax0231
Ventura0243
Venturer0243
Verizon0241
Winegard0243
Zenith0227
Zentech0252
Zinwell0249

Magnavox Remote Codes For Digital TV Converter

BrandCodes
Access HD0231
Airlink 1010252
Alpha Digital
Alpha Digital0231
AMTC0231
Apex Digital0245
Artec0251
CASTi0234
Channel Master0240
Coby0253
Coship0248
Daewoo0236
Daytek0234
Digital Stream0233
Dish Network0244
Echostar0244
GE0239,0242
Goodmind0242
Gridlink0238
Insignia0227
Lasonic0238
Magnavox0229
Memorex0247
MicroGEM0250
Philco0229
RCA0235,0243
Sansonic0238
Sunkey0254
Sylvania0229
Tivax0231
Ventura0243
Venturer0243
Winegard0243
Zenith0227
Zentech0252
Zinwell0249

Read More:

How To Program Magnavox Universal Remote MC345

Please search for your Magnavox Universal Remote Codes MC345 from the above section. And then follow the video below to learn the Programming procejure.

FAQ

What is Magnavox universal remote code?

A Magnavox universal remote code is a code assigned to a specific brand or model of a device that allows it to be controlled by a Magnavox universal remote control. The code is entered on to the remote using a specific sequence of buttons, and once entered, the remote will be able to control the device it is programmed to control. The codes vary depending on the device and can be found in the user manual or on this page, just scroll up and find the code for your device.

How do I program a universal remote without a code?

Auto-Search Method: It allows the universal remote to automatically search for the code of the device you want to control. To do this, you need to press and hold the “Code Search” button on the remote until the indicator light turns on. Then, press the button corresponding to the device you want to control (e.g. TV, DVD, etc.) and the remote will begin searching for the code.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here